Smolders Snags $2,000 Limbacher Memorial Prize

Smolders
Alex Smolders in victory lane during Saturday's Rumble in Fort Wayne finale. (Kelly Poole photo)

FORT WAYNE, Ind. – Leading the charge of Saturday’s undercard winners during the 25th Rumble in Fort Wayne presented by Jason Dietsch Trailer Sales, the Smolders brothers completed their strongest-ever Rumble showing with a pair of marquee victories.

Alex Smolders led the final 11 laps of the John Limbacher Memorial Race for the night’s largest payday, a $2,000 check in the Clone 360 go-kart class.

The young Canadian became the fifth different Limbacher winner in its six-year history at the Rumble. He bested polesitter Quentin Graham by .832 seconds at the checkered flag.

Making Smolders’ triumph even more remarkable was that the Smolders brothers were sharing one motor between both of their go-kart entries all weekend long, making for a busy Saturday in their pit.

“I’m gassed,” an exhausted Smolders said in victory lane. “Holy [hell]. I thought I’d probably thrown away any chance we had [to win] in the second heat earlier. I was running out of tires at that point. But man, in that feature we had an absolute hot rod.

“We got going, got to the front, and rolled, and now we’re Limbacher winners. It’s unbelievable!"

Graham led the 14-kart field to the green flag for the 20-lap feature, pacing the opening lap before two-time defending Limbacher Memorial champion Shawn Kluck raced to the point in an effort to secure the three-peat.

But Alex Smolders began lurking at the front of the field quickly. He marched from seventh starting position to second in six laps, then laid in wait behind Kluck for a chance to pounce following a caution and subsequent restart on lap seven after Derek Hammond slowed with issues on his mount.

Smolders stayed right on Kluck’s bumper once the green flag reappeared, then dove to the inside coming to the halfway signal to officially edge into the lead by .037 seconds at the end of the 10th lap.

At that point, it was Smolders ahead of Kluck, Joey Pendergrass and Graham, but Smolders was ready to put on a clinic. He cleared Kluck for the lead in turn one on the 11th circuit and never looked back from there. Smolders led the remaining distance over Graham, who climbed back into second with four to go.

Pendergrass was third at the finish, followed by Doug Sterly and Josh McKnight. Kluck faded to a distant sixth after leading eight laps early in his quest for a third Limbacher Memorial trophy.

Minutes before the Limbacher Memorial got underway, Smolders’ brother Spencer became a first-time Rumble feature winner in the Senior Champ (caged) go-kart division, winning that 15-lap contest over Friday night class victor Missy Bootes and longtime veteran Steven Berlin.

Other Saturday go-kart feature winners included Erik Wolleson (Clone 400), Joey Pendergrass (Clone 330), Jordan Hadley (Junior Champ), Steven Dombrowski (Senior Predator), Landen Francis (Junior 3), and Weston Thunberg (Kid Karts).

Colton Gill (Senior) and Bryson Ross (Junior) split the mini wedge class trophies, while Memarie Ashcraft led the list of quarter midget winners by topping the Animal Combined class in her final quarter midget start.

Aiden Slightom (Heavy Honda), Grayson Hathaway (Senior Honda), R.J. Smith (Junior Honda), Jonathon Decker (Heavy 160) and Lukas Waber (Light 160) also won quarter midget main events.

A full, on-demand replay of both days of the 25th Rumble in Fort Wayne is available through SPEED SPORT Network affiliate Pit Row TV, the official broadcast partner of the Rumble in Fort Wayne.

The 26th edition of the indoor racing classic is scheduled for Dec. 27-28, 2024.

25th Rumble in Fort Wayne; Allen County War Memorial Coliseum; Fort Wayne, Ind.; Dec. 30, 2023

Clone 360 Round 1, Heat 1 (8 laps): 1. Alex Smolders, 2. Shawn Kluck, 3. Philip Schneider, 4. Josh McKnight, 5. Landon Delong, 6. Randy Spettle.

Clone 360 Round 1, Heat 2 (8 laps): 1. Quentin Graham, 2. Doug Sterly, 3. Spencer Smolders, 4. Kagen Schroyer, 5. Zack Kramer, 6. John Miller.

Clone 360 Round 1, Heat 3 (8 laps): 1. Joey Pendergrass, 2. Jake Shelley, 3. Derek Hammond, 4. Zach Wolfe, 5. Justin Sondergroth, 6. Brenton Lamb.

Clone 360 Round 2, Heat 1 (8 laps): 1. Shawn Kluck, 2. Philip Schneider, 3. Josh McKnight, 4. Alex Smolders, 5. Landon Delong, 6. Randy Spettle.

Clone 360 Round 2, Heat 2 (8 laps): 1. Quentin Graham, 2. Doug Sterly, 3. Spencer Smolders, 4. Kagen Schroyer, 5. John Miller (DNS), 6. Zack Kramer (DNS).

Clone 360 Round 3, Heat 2 (8 laps): 1. Jake Shelley, 2. Joey Pendergrass, 3. Zach Wolfe, 4. Justin Sondergroth, 5. Derek Hammond, 6. Brenton Lamb (DNS).

Clone 360 B-Feature (8 laps, top six transfer): 1. Josh McKnight, 2. Zach Wolfe, 3. Justin Sondergroth, 4. Landon Delong, 5. Randy Spettle, 6. Derek Hammond / 7. Kagen Schroyer, 8. Zack Kramer (DNS), 9. Brenton Lamb (DNS), 10. John Miller (DNS).

John Limbacher Memorial Clone 360 A-Feature (20 laps): 1. Alex Smolders ($2,000), 2. Quentin Graham, 3. Joey Pendergrass, 4. Doug Sterly, 5. Josh McKnight, 6. Shawn Kluck, 7. Jake Shelley, 8. Derek Hammond, 9. Philip Schneider, 10. Zach Wolfe, 11. Randy Spettle, 12. Justin Sondergroth, 13. Spencer Smolders, 14. Landon Delong.

Lap Leader(s): Quentin Graham 1, Shawn Kluck 2-9, Alex Smolders 10-20.

Clone 400 Round 1, Heat 1 (8 laps): 1. Seumus Calderwood, 2. Jo Jo Warner, 3. JR Ruefer, 4. Brenton Lamb, 5. Erik Wolleson, 6. Roger Olinger, 7. Jesse Ainsworth.

Clone 400 Round 1, Heat 2 (8 laps): 1. Travis Fisher, 2. AJ Roderick, 3. Jamie Miller, 4. Trenten Vogts, 5. Rodney Bufkins, 6. Kyle Watson.

Clone 400 Round 2, Heat 1 (8 laps): 1. Jo Jo Warner, 2. Seumus Calderwood, 3. Erik Wolleson, 4. JR Ruefer, 5. Brenton Lamb, 6. Roger Olinger, 7. Jesse Ainsworth.

Clone 400 Round 2, Heat 2 (8 laps): 1. AJ Roderick, 2. Travis Fisher, 3. Trenten Vogts, 4. Jamie Miller, 5. Rodney Bufkins, 6. Kyle Watson.

Clone 400 A-Feature (15 laps): 1. Erik Wolleson, 2. Seumus Calderwood, 3. A.J. Roderick, 4. Jo Jo Warner, 5. Jamie Miller, 6. Jesse Ainsworth, 7. Brenton Lamb, 8. Trenten Vogts, 9. Roger Olinger, 10. JR Ruefer, 11. Travis Fisher, 12. Rodney Bufkins (DNS), 13. Kyle Watson (DNS).

Clone 330 Round 1, Heat 1 (8 laps): 1. Jake Shelley, 2. Joey Pendergrass, 3. Garrett Andexler, 4. Colton Hower, 5. Randy Spettle, 6. Hector Garcia (DNS).

Clone 330 Round 1, Heat 2 (8 laps): 1. Philip Schneider, 2. Shawn Kluck, 3. Alex Smolders, 4. Doug Sterly, 5. Shane Bufkin, 6. Quentin Graham (DNS).

Clone 330 Round 1, Heat 3 (8 laps): 1. Josh McKnight, 2. Justin Sondergroth, 3. Derek Hammond, 4. Landon Delong, 5. Kagen Schroyer.

Clone 330 Round 2, Heat 1 (8 laps): 1. Jake Shelley, 2. Joey Pendergrass, 3. Colton Hower, 4. Randy Spettle, 5. Garrett Andexler, 6. Hector Garcia (DNS).

Clone 330 Round 2, Heat 2 (8 laps): 1. Doug Sterly, 2. Alex Smolders, 3. Quentin Graham, 4. Philip Schneider, 5. Shawn Kluck, 6. Shane Bufkin.

Clone 330 Round 2, Heat 3 (8 laps): 1. Josh McKnight, 2. Justin Sondergroth, 3. Landon Delong, 4. Kagen Schroyer, 5. Derek Hammond.

Clone 330 B-Feature (4 laps, top six transfer): 1. Quentin Graham, 2. Derek Hammond, 3. Colton Hower, 4. Landon Delong, 5. Kagen Schroyer, 6. Randy Spettle / 7. Garrett Andexler, 8. Hector Garcia (DNS), 9. Shane Bufkin (DNS).

Clone 330 A-Feature (15 laps): 1. Joey Pendergrass, 2. Quentin Graham, 3. Alex Smolders, 4. Josh McKnight, 5. Philip Schneider, 6. Doug Sterly, 7. Derek Hammond, 8. Shawn Kluck, 9. Randy Spettle, 10. Justin Sondergroth, 11. Jake Shelley, 12. Colton Hower, 13. Kagen Schroyer, 14. Landon Delong.

Senior Predator Round 1, Heat 1 (8 laps): 1. Steven Dombrowski, 2. Devin Hammond, 3. Kal Spelleger, 4. Jeff Miller, 5. Cody Gallogly, 6. John Babcock, 7. Gary Klamrowski (DNS).

Senior Predator Round 1, Heat 2 (8 laps): 1. Jacob Layton, 2. Ramon Ortiz, 3. JT Duty, 4. Logan Starr, 5. Austin Geckle, 6. Curtis Hicks, 7. Lee Ballard (DNS).

Senior Predator Round 1, Heat 3 (8 laps): 1. Jeremy Champion, 2. Derek Lilly, 3. Jeremy Hamilton, 4. Noah Eberly, 5. Lee Prater, 6. Travis Jennette (DNS), 7. Jordan Wright (DNS).

Senior Predator Round 1, Heat 4 (8 laps): 1. Jaden Edwards, 2. Kalib Richardson, 3. Darcie Hammond, 4. Ian Deye (DNS), 5. Grant Kanfield (DNS), 6. Josh McNicol (DNS).

Senior Predator Round 2, Heat 1 (8 laps): 1. Steven Dombrowski, 2. Devin Hammond, 3. Cody Gallogly, 4. Kal Spallenger, 5. Jeff Miller, 6. John Babcock, 7. Gary Klamrowski (DNS).

Senior Predator Round 2, Heat 2 (8 laps): 1. Ramon Ortiz, 2. Logan Starr, 3. JT Duty, 4. Austin Geckle, 5. Curtis Hicks, 6. Jacob Layton, 7. Lee Ballard (DNS).

Senior Predator Round 2, Heat 3 (8 laps): 1. Jeremy Champion, 2. Derek Lilly, 3. Jeremy Hamilton, 4. Noah Eberly, 5. Jordan Wright (DNS), 6. Lee Prater (DNS), 7. Travis Jennette (DNS).

Senior Predator Round 2, Heat 4 (8 laps): 1. Jaden Edwards, 2. Kalib Richardson, 3. Darcie Hammond, 4. Ian Deye, 5. Josh McNicol (DNS), 6. Grant Kanfield (DNS).

Senior Predator B-Feature 1 (8 laps, top three transfer): 1. Logan Starr, 2. Darcie Hammond, 3. Kal Spallenger / 4. Ian Deye, 5. Curtis Hicks (DNS), 6. Austin Geckle (DNS), 7. Grant Kanfield (DNS), 8. Josh McNicol (DNS), 9. Lee Ballard (DNS), 10. Gary Klamrowski (DNS).

Senior Predator B-Feature 2 (8 laps, top three transfer): 1. Noah Eberly, 2. Jacob Layton, 3. Jeremy Hamilton / 4. Jeff Miller, 5. Cody Gallogly (DNS), 6. Lee Prater (DNS), 7. Travis Jennette (DNS), 8. John Babcock (DNS), 9. Jordan Wright (DNS).

Senior Predator A-Feature (15 laps): 1. Steven Dombrowski, 2. Jaden Edwards, 3. Devin Hammond, 4. Ramon Ortiz, 5. Jacob Layton, 6. JT Duty, 7. Jeremy Champion, 8. Kalib Richardson, 9. Darcie Hammond, 10. Noah Eberly, 11. Jeremy Hamilton, 12. Kal Spallenger, 13. Derek Lilly, 14. Logan Starr.

Senior Champ Round 1, Heat 1 (8 laps): 1. Spencer Smolders, 2. Dominic Phillips, 3. Dallas Geckle, 4. Kevin Mingus, 5. Erik Wolleson, 6. Steven Berlin.

Senior Champ Round 1, Heat 2 (8 laps): 1. Ryan Moran, 2. Kevin Wall, 3. Missy Bootes, 4. Hayden McKnight, 5. Dylan Woodling, 6. Charlie Schultz.

Senior Champ Round 2, Heat 1 (8 laps): 1. Dominic Phillips, 2. Spencer Smolders, 3. Steven Berlin, 4. Erik Wolleson, 5. Dallas Geckle, 6. Kevin Mingus.

Senior Champ Round 2, Heat 2 (8 laps): 1. Missy Bootes, 2. Dylan Woodling, 3. Kevin Wall, 4. Hayden McKnight, 5. Ryan Moran, 6. Charlie Schultz.

Senior Champ A-Feature (15 laps): 1. Spencer Smolders, 2. Missy Bootes, 3. Steven Berlin, 4. Dylan Woodling, 5. Dominic Phillips, 6. Kevin Wall, 7. Erik Wolleson, 8. Charlie Schultz, 9. Hayden McKnight, 10. Kevin Mingus, 11. Ryan Moran, 12. Dallas Geckle.

Junior Champ Round 1, Heat 1 (8 laps): 1. Jordan Hadley, 2. Ruger Lough, 3. Anderson Owens, 4. Camden Bollenbacher, 5. Rhyker Hicks, 6. Benji Siferd.

Junior Champ Round 1, Heat 2 (8 laps): 1. Kyleigh Drummond, 2. Landon Schneider, 3. Kear Mills, 4. Zoe Herzig, 5. Greysen Thompson, 6. Ethan Hunt.

Junior Champ Round 2, Heat 1 (8 laps): 1. Benji Siferd, 2. Jordan Hadley, 3. Anderson Owens, 4. Ruger Lough, 5. Camdynn Bollenbacher, 6. Rhyker Hicks.

Junior Champ Round 2, Heat 2 (8 laps): 1. Kear Mills, 2. Kyleigh Drummond, 3. Zoe Herzig, 4. Ethan Hunt, 5. Landon Schneider, 6. Greysen Thompson.

Junior Champ A-Feature (15 laps): 1. Jordan Hadley, 2. Kyleigh Drummond, 3. Ruger Lough, 4. Anderson Owens, 5. Landon Schneider, 6. Camdynn Bollenbacher, 7. Zoe Herzig, 8. Benji Siferd, 9. Ethan Hunt, 10. Rhyker Hicks, 11. Greysen Thompson, 12. Kear Mills.

Junior 3 Round 1, Heat 1 (8 laps): 1. Landen Francis, 2. Dylan Trost, 3. Jaxon Kilpatrick, 4. Drayton Lowery, 5. Roman Brown.

Junior 3 Round 1, Heat 2 (8 laps): 1. Kyleigh Drummond, 2. Jordan Hadley, 3. Ethan Kline, 4. Kear Mills.

Junior 3 Round 2, Heat 1 (8 laps): 1. Dylan Trost, 2. Landen Francis, 3. Jaxon Kilpatrick, 4. Drayton Lowery, 5. Roman Brown.

Junior 3 Round 2, Heat 2 (8 laps): 1. Jordan Hadley, 2. Kyleigh Drummond, 3. Ethan Kline, 4. Kear Mills.

Junior 3 A-Feature (15 laps): 1. Landen Francis, 2. Dylan Trost, 3. Jaxon Kilpatrick, 4. Kyleigh Drummond, 5. Jordan Hadley, 6. Ethan Kline, 7. Drayton Lowery, 8. Kear Mills (DNS), 9. Roman Brown (DNS).

Kid Karts Round 1, Heat 1 (8 laps): 1. Paisley Martin, 2. Weston Thunberg, 3. Lawsen Prater, 4. Jasper Neilson, 5. Keilan Calderwood, 6. Colton Bollenbacher, 7. Sammy Stump, 8. Susan Contreras (DNS), 9. Coltyn Gibson (DNS).

Kid Karts Round 2, Heat 1 (8 laps): 1. Weston Thunberg, 2. Paisley Martin, 3. Lawsen Prater, 4. Keilan Calderwood, 5. Colton Bollenbacher, 6. Jasper Neilson, 7. Sammy Stump, 8. Coltyn Gibson (DNS), 9. Susan Contreras (DNS).

Kid Kart A-Feature (15 laps): 1. Weston Thunberg, 2. Paisley Martin, 3. Lawsen Prater, 4. Coltyn Gibson, 5. Jasper Neilson, 6. Keilan Calderwood, 7. Sammy Stump, 8. Susan Contreras (DNS), 9. Colton Bollenbacher (DNS).

Senior Mini Wedge Round 1, Heat 1 (8 laps): 1. Cruze Everage, 2. Austin Mccallum, 3. Brycen Schrock, 4. Abbey Meyers, 5. Madison Zelmer, 6. Gracie Gurd, 7. Bobby Johnson III, 8. Colby Brownlee.

Senior Mini Wedge Round 1, Heat 2 (8 laps): 1. Colton Gill, 2. Kyler Jaroniewski, 3. Audee Proctor, 4. Kaden Sexton, 5. Layden Delong, 6. Abby Maurer, 7. Aaden McCaslin.

Senior Mini Wedge Round 2, Heat 1 (8 laps): 1. Bobby Johnson III, 2. Austin Mccallum, 3. Cruze Everage, 4. Abbey Meyers, 5. Colby Brownlee, 6. Brycen Schrock, 7. Gracie Gurd, 8. Madison Zelmer.

Senior Mini Wedge Round 2, Heat 2 (8 laps): 1. Colton Gill, 2. Layden Delong, 3. Kyler Jaroniewski, 4. Audee Proctor, 5. Aaden McCaslin, 6. Abby Maurer, 7. Kaden Sexton.

Senior Mini Wedge A-Feature (15 laps): 1. Colton Gill, 2. Cruze Everage, 3. Bobby Johnson III, 4. Brycen Schrock, 5. Layden Delong, 6. Colby Brownlee, 7. Abbey Meyers, 8. Gracie Gurd, 9. Madison Zelmer, 10. Audee Proctor, 11. Aaden McCaslin, 12. Austin McCallum, 13. Abby Maurer, 14. Kyler Jaroniewski (DNS), 15. Kaden Sexton (DNS).

Junior Mini Wedge Round 1, Heat 1 (8 laps): 1. Bryson Ross, 2. Jerry Andrews III, 3. Drayven Vitali, 4. Brentley Evans, 5. Greyson Marcinkowski, 6. Bleighton Delong, 7. Zachary Kline, 8. Avery Harvey (DNS).

Junior Mini Wedge Round 1, Heat 2 (8 laps): 1. Kylor Peace, 2. Kyle Santora, 3. Dallas Eaton, 4. Alex Frazier, 5. Axle Hayes, 6. Knox Danley, 7. Kaiden Landers.

Junior Mini Wedge Round 2, Heat 1 (8 laps): 1. Zachary Kline, 2. Bryson Ross, 3. Drayven Vitali, 4. Brentley Evans, 5. Greyson Marcinkowski, 6. Jerry Andrews III, 7. Bleighton Delong, 8. Avery Harvey (DNS).

Junior Mini Wedge Round 2, Heat 2 (8 laps): 1. Kyle Santora, 2. Dallas Eaton, 3. Alex Frazier, 4. Kaiden Landers, 5. Kylor Peace, 6. Axle Hayes, 7. Knox Danley (DNS).

Junior Mini Wedge A-Feature (15 laps): 1. Bryson Ross, 2. Kyle Santora, 3. Zachary Kline, 4. Kylor Peace, 5. Drayven Vitali, 6. Jerry Andrews III, 7. Dallas Eaton, 8. Greyson Marcinkowski, 9. Bleighton Delong, 10. Brentley Evans, 11. Alex Frazier, 12. Kaiden Landers, 13. Axle Hayes, 14. Knox Danley (DNS), 15. Avery Harvey (DNS).

Animal Combined QM Round 1, Heat 1 (8 laps): 1. Memarie Ashcraft, 2. Charlie Lindsey, 3. Phillip Clement Jr., 4. Jacob Bonafield, 5. Kaylee Travis, 6. Rylan Nuckles, 7. Easton Etherington.

Animal Combined QM Round 1, Heat 2 (8 laps): 1. Ellis Mendoza, 2. Chase Conrad, 3. Lukas Waber, 4. Cam Lindsay, 5. T.J. Borsos, 6. Augustine Punke, 7. Alex Barrett.

Animal Combined QM Round 2, Heat 1 (8 laps): 1. Memarie Ashcraft, 2. Jacob Bonafield, 3. Kaylee Travis, 4. Rylan Nuckles, 5. Charlie Lindsey, 6. Easton Etherington, 7. Phillip Clement Jr.

Animal Combined QM Round 2, Heat 2 (8 laps): 1. Lukas Waber, 2. Ellis Mendoza, 3. Cam Lindsay, 4. Augustine Punke, 5. Chase Conrad, 6. T.J. Borsos, 7. Alex Barrett.

Animal Combined QM A-Feature (15 laps): 1. Memarie Ashcraft, 2. Ellis Mendoza, 3. Lukas Waber, 4. Charlie Lindsey, 5. Augustine Punke, 6. T.J. Borsos, 7. Alex Barrett, 8. Phillip Clement Jr., 9. Jacob Bonafield, 10. Cam Lindsay, 11. Rylan Nuckles, 12. Kaylee Travis, 13. Easton Etherington, 14. Chase Conrad (DNS).

Heavy Honda QM Round 1, Heat 1 (8 laps): 1. Aiden Slightom, 2. Matthew Dennany, 3. Cohen Ellet, 4. Jimmy High III, 5. Chase Conrad, 6. T.J. Borsos, 7. Easton Etherington, 8. Lily Gerbasi, 9. Graham Huffman (DNS).

Heavy Honda QM Round 2, Heat 1 (8 laps): 1. Aiden Slightom, 2. Matthew Dennany, 3. Cohen Ellet, 4. T.J. Borsos, 5. Easton Etherington, 6. Jimmy High III, 7. Lily Gerbasi, 8. Graham Huffman, 9. Chase Conrad.

Heavy Honda QM A-Feature (15 laps): 1. Aiden Slightom, 2. Matthew Dennany, 3. T.J. Borsos, 4. Jimmy High III, 5. Cohen Ellet, 6. Easton Etherington, 7. Lily Gerbasi, 8. Chase Conrad, 9. Graham Huffman (DNS).

Senior Honda QM Round 1, Heat 1 (8 laps): 1. Alex Barrett, 2. Grayson Hathaway, 3. Rylan Nuckles, 4. Connie Dailey, 5. Charlie Lindsey, 6. Kaylee Travis.

Senior Honda QM Round 1, Heat 2 (8 laps): 1. Jacob Bonafield, 2. Austin Keehn, 3. Ellis Mendoza, 4. Blaze Grevenstuk, 5. Ethan Riley (DNS).

Senior Honda QM Round 2, Heat 1 (8 laps): 1. Charlie Lindsey, 2. Grayson Hathaway, 3. Connie Dailey, 4. Rylan Nuckles, 5. Kaylee Travis, 6. Alex Barrett.

Senior Honda QM Round 2, Heat 2 (8 laps): 1. Ellis Mendoza, 2. Ethan Riley, 3. Jacob Bonafield, 4. Austin Keehn, 5. Blaze Grevenstuk (DNS).

Senior Honda QM A-Feature (15 laps): 1. Grayson Hathaway, 2. Ellis Mendoza, 3. Rylan Nuckles, 4. Austin Keehn, 5. Alex Barrett, 6. Jacob Bonafield, 7. Charlie Lindsey, 8. Ethan Riley, 9. Blaze Grevenstuk, 10. Connie Dailey, 11. Kaylee Travis.

Junior Honda QM Round 1, Heat 1 (8 laps): 1. Edisen Allred, 2. Dylan Stiener, 3. Connor Crabtree, 4. Weston Kudner (DNS), 5. Caleb Taylor (DNS), 6. Jacks Phillips (DNS).

Junior Honda QM Round 1, Heat 2 (8 laps): 1. Emme Nuckles, 2. Giovanni Anderlini, 3. R.J. Smith, 4. Nolan Elliott, 5. Colton Stillwell, 6. Daxton Terrell.

Junior Honda QM Round 2, Heat 1 (8 laps): 1. Weston Kudner, 2. Dylan Stiener, 3. Edisen Allred, 4. Connor Crabtree, 5. Caleb Taylor, 6. Jacks Phillips (DNS).

Junior Honda QM Round 2, Heat 2 (8 laps): 1. R.J. Smith, 2. Emme Nuckles, 3. Giovanni Anderlini, 4. Nolan Elliott, 5. Daxton Terrell, 6. Colton Stillwell.

Junior Honda QM A-Feature (15 laps): 1. R.J. Smith, 2. Weston Kudner, 3. Daxton Terrell, 4. Emme Nuckles, 5. Giovanni Anderlini, 6. Dylan Stiener, 7. Nolan Elliott, 8. Connor Crabtree, 9. Colton Stillwell, 10. Caleb Taylor, 11. Edisen Allred, 12. Jacks Phillips (DNS).

Heavy 160 QM Round 1, Heat 1 (8 laps): 1. Jonathon Decker, 2. Riley Allen, 3. Aiden Slightom, 4. Easton Etherington, 5. Graham Huffman (DNS).

Heavy 160 QM Round 1, Heat 2 (8 laps): 1. Chase Conrad, 2. Cohen Ellet, 3. Blaine Withers, 4. Augustine Punke, 5. Lily Gerbasi.

Heavy 160 QM Round 2, Heat 1 (8 laps): 1. Jonathan Decker, 2. Riley Allen, 3. Aiden Slightom, 4. Graham Huffman (DNS), 5. Easton Etherington (DNS).

Heavy 160 QM Round 2, Heat 2 (8 laps): 1. Chase Conrad, 2. Blaine Withers, 3. Cohen Ellet, 4. Augustine Punke, 5. Lily Gerbasi.

Heavy 160 QM A-Feature (15 laps): 1. Jonathon Decker, 2. Blaine Withers, 3. Chase Conrad, 4. Cohen Ellet, 5. Aiden Slightom, 6. Riley Allen, 7. Augustine Punke, 8. Lily Gerbasi, 9. Easton Etherington (DNS), 10. Graham Huffman (DNS).

Light 160 QM Round 1, Heat 1 (8 laps): 1. Lukas Waber, 2. Davey Alsip, 3. Myles Osborn, 4. Giovanni Anderlini, 5. Charlie Lindsey, 6. Connie Dailey, 7. Grayson Hathaway, 8. Austin Keehn, 9. Weston Kudner.

Light 160 QM Round 2, Heat 1 (8 laps): 1. Lukas Waber, 2. Davey Alsip, 3. Charlie Lindsey, 4. Austin Keehn, 5. Weston Kudner, 6. Grayson Hathaway, 7. Myles Osborn, 8. Giovanni Anderlini, 9. Connie Dailey.

Light 160 QM A-Feature (15 laps): 1. Lukas Waber, 2. Myles Osborn, 3. Weston Kudner, 4. Grayson Hathaway, 5. Giovanni Anderlini, 6. Davey Alsip, 7. Charlie Lindsey, 8. Austin Keehn, 9. Connie Dailey.

Kickstarter-Logo2

Great NEWS! We have taken the green flag and have officially launched our Race Face Digital Kickstarter crowdfunding. To make your pledge click on the button below. Pledges start at $10.

For Race Face Digital merchandise please visit our online store!

Don’t forget to follow Race Face Digital on social media.